Sunday, December 19, 2010

MVC3

Register Route in Global asax
Controller/Action/Id

Application Start
RegisterAllAreas

Add/Area (sub area)

Add Controller
They all have to end with "Controller" but when you access you don't use "Controller"
It creates the Index Action
Right-Click on Index and Add View

https://pl3.projectlocker.com/tgilkison/Stocker/svn

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Buzzin' Lyrics

Introchorus:
C
I met her at a backyard
D Em
Blockparty by the bar.
C D
And she kept lookin' at me
Em
Like she knew who I was.
C D
She was buzzin' all over me.
G Em
She was buzzin' all over me.
C D
She was buzzin' all over me
Em
Like she fell in love.


Verse:
Bang bang baby shot
Me in the heart, in the dark,
With the dart of the spark
When it hit.
When we me at the spot
It was hot, like this song
Saw the thong, it was on.
Now it's 8 in the mornin'
I move on like the Greyhound bus
I go town to town
And I prey on sluts.
I got to go, So scream out your area code.
I'm comin' all the way
Live from the 310!


Prechorus:
C
I gotta whole lot of love

But none like you.
G
You make me wanna stay

Here in heaven with you.
D
I'll write your name in the sand,
Put your hand with mine.
Come on baby,
Shoot your gun in the sky!


(Play the same as in the introchorus)
Chorus:
I met her at a backyard
Blockparty by the bar.
And she kept lookin' at me
Like she knew who I was. (I think she did)
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me
Like she fell in love. (Yeah)


Verse:
Bang bang baby hit me one time,
Two days on the road
And you're still on my mind.
You'd think that I would learn
'cause I'm young and fine
But I'm broke, so I'm tryin' to make
A hustle out of rhyme.
I gotta see the world one girl at a time,
But you're hangin' on my sleeve
Like I care that you're cryin'
And I do
I'm just tryin' to play it cool
I got a rep to protect,
Down at the high school.


Prechorus:
Why you tryin' to cage me in
And when I leave we both know
That you'll be pagin' him
And when I come back
We gonn' do it again.
I promise we gonn' do it again.


Chorus:
I met her at a backyard
Blockparty by the bar. (Do it again)
And she kept lookin' at me
Like she knew who I was. (Do it again)
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me
Like she fell in love. (Yeah)


Verse:
Bang bang, I wanna give you my name
But I'm tryin' to put some
Diamonds in my Shwayze chain.
Babies change,
They start showin' them thangs
Tryin' to take a ride on
Those crazy trains.
Choo choo.
What the hell am I to do?
I got a girl in every city
From here to Peru.
When I left you,
I signed my name on your left boob
Now go, get that tattoed I'll be back soon.


Prechorus
C
Don't cry, I'll bless you
With a text soon.
(instrumental pause)
I gotta go, but I'll
Be back next June.
D
Or July. Sparks in the sky.
She said, 'Boy you crazy.'
Nah, I'm Shwayze.


Chorus:
I met her at a backyard
Blockparty by the bar.
And she kept lookin' at me
Like she knew who I was.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me
Like she fell in love.

And I don't know what she was on.
Whatever it was, I want some.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me.
She was buzzin' all over me
Like she fell in love.

Friday, December 10, 2010

Bubba Sparks Deliverance

Am C G F

I've been travelin for some time (echo)
With my fishin pole and my bottle of shine (echo)
On these long dark dusty roads (echo)
Lookin there's nowhere to go
I guess I gotta hide away, far away
Cause I gotta find a way, to find my way
I gotta hide away, far away
Cause I gotta find a way, to find my way
Ay-ay-ay ay-ay-ay aaay

[Verse 1: Bubba Sparxxx]
I left off of mama's with my thumb in the wind
The leaves on the ground, winter's comin again
Solid on the surface as I crumble within
But legends are made out of honorable men
So on the brink of death I still manage livin life
Cause so rarely in this world are these chances given twice
I indeed sold my soul, without glancing at the price
No instructions when I was handed this device
But with what I did get, I was more than generous
Put others over self on several instances
But I'm back on my feet without a hint of bitterness
And one way or another I shall have deliverance
So I say

[Chorus]

[Verse 2: Bubba Sparxxx]
Can you recall a time people loved you unconditionally?
Toast in the new south, this one is for history
Then I slipped fell and caused the number's injury
Called the same people and it's yo you just missed them B
This the formula, dammit Bubba you had it
Why'd you have to keep it Polo and New Balance?
Then they start to question whether you a true talent
Or just a redneck substance of used hammock
So then you hide away just to try to find your way
And now they back to callin you 200 times a day
I want all y'all to know, good or bad I'll remember it
And 10 million sold in the name of my deliverance

[Chorus]

[Verse 3: Bubba Sparxxx]
Nothing could atone for the pain you've endured
The blood you shed is still stained in your valor
You took your wealth and knowledge and gave it to the poor
Only to discover that your savior's manure
Accepted me as kin, put before your younger brother
They put a lot on us hardly knowin one another
I honestly can say that over time I've come to love you
Now we are brothers and together no one can touch us
It hauls me with regret I never met your baby girl
She's an angel on your shoulder helpin us to save the world
This musical marriage is no coincedence
So my mama to me baby we shall have deliverance
So we say

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Canon Driver Download

I keep moving my camera downloads to different computers and my original software disk was broken a long time ago, so I end up searching on how to set it up over and over and over. It's about time I documented this...

Canon offers the camera driver on their Website, but there are utilities which will offer an automatic download when the camera is turned on. They only offer UPDATES to these utilities, so you need the original disk in order to install the updates! The updates are the full version of the software with an expectation that certain registry keys exist. If you load these keys into your registry, you can install the 'updates'.

1. Open Notepad and copy / paste the following:

Windows Registry Editor Version 5.00
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Canon\EOS Utility][HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Canon\DPP][HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Canon\ZoomBrowser EX][HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Canon\PhotoStitch]

2. Save out as "something.reg" and make sure the file didn't save as "something.reg.txt"
3. Right-click on the file and "Merge"
4. Go find your 'updates' and install them along with the WIA driver :)
http://www.usa.canon.com/consumer/controller?act=DownloadIndexAct&fcategoryid=303

Check This Out!

More Links to Good Information